• Step #1
  • Step #2
  • Step #3
  • Step #4
  • Step #5

Privacy statement

In accordance with article 13 of legislation relating to confidentiality of personal data (hereinafter legislation), Ausonia srl informs you that the data supplied by you voluntarily in relation to present or future positions for which you apply or will apply, will be processed exclusively for personnel selection and recruitment, by means of paper or electronic supports which can guarantee data safety and confidentiality throughout the process. 

The data submission is not mandatory and is volunteer; lacking data and missing authorization to personal information processing imply impossibility for Ausonia srl and its subsidiaries and participated companies to carry on the profile selection. 

We suggest not to submit sensitive data, unless they are strictly required in order to begin the work relationship. Your data may be communicated, exclusively for the above purposes, to companies directly or indirectly controlled by Ausonia srl or linked to Ausonia srl, standing the adoption by these companies of safety and confidentiality measures equivalent to the ones of Ausonia srl. 

Your personal data will be kept by Ausonia srl for a maximum of two years from the insertion date or the latest update you will perform on your personal data. During this period, you may excercise the rights pursuant to art. 7 Italian Decree Law. 196/03, among which:

Obtaining confirmation that your personal data exist.
Asking for your personal data updating, correction, integration, cancellation, transformation in anonymous form or blockage.
Opposing to data processing for legitimate reasons.

You may exercise these rights writing to: 

Ausonia srl  
Via Favara (SP 62), 452/C
91025 Marsala - TP, Italy 
ausonia@ausonia.net 

Owner of the data is Ausonia srl. The processing of your personal data will follow principles of fairness, equity and transparency, protecting your personal data confidentiality and your rights.

I give my authorization to process my sensitive data

I GIVE MY AUTHORIZATION TO PROCESS MY SENSITIVE DATA

* Mandatory field

Personal data

SURNAME

NAME

BIRTH DATE

GENDER

MOBILE PHONE NUMBER

EMAIL ADDRESS

RESIDENCE COUNTRY

RESIDENCE REGION

RESIDENCE PROVINCE

RESIDENCE TOWN

AVAILABILITY TO TRAVEL

AVAILABILITY FOR STAGE

All fields are required

Studies

Education

GRADE

EDUCATION SCHOOL

UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES

GRADE

UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES SCHOOL

POST-GRADUATION STUDIES

GRADE

POST-GRADUATION STUDIES SCHOOL

KEY COMPETENCE AREA

Work experience/CV

NOTES (MAX 500 CHARACTERS)

CV ATTACHMENT (2 MB MAX FILE SIZE)

Main working experience

COMPANY NAME

FIELD OF OPERATION

COUNTRY

TOWN

JOB POSITION

DURATION (YEARS)

ANNUAL GROSS SALARY

Second working experience

COMPANY NAME

FIELD OF OPERATION

COUNTRY

TOWN

JOB POSITION

DURATION (YEARS)

ANNUAL GROSS SALARY

Third working experience

COMPANY NAME

FIELD OF OPERATION

COUNTRY

TOWN

JOB POSITION

DURATION (YEARS)

ANNUAL GROSS SALARY

Languages

MOTHER TONGUE

English language

SPEAKING

LISTENING

WRITING

READING

OTHER LANGUAGE

Computer skills

INTERNET KNOWLEDGE

MS OFFICE/OUTLOOK

MS OFFICE/WORD

MS OFFICE/EXCEL

MS OFFICE/POWERPOINT

AUTOCAD

AUTODESK INVENTOR

ADOBE PHOTOSHOP

INDESIGN

QUARK EXPRESS

OTHER

  • Step #1
  • Step #2
  • Step #3
  • Step #4
  • Step #5

Privacy statement

In accordance with article 13 of legislation relating to confidentiality of personal data (hereinafter legislation), Ausonia srl informs you that the data supplied by you voluntarily in relation to present or future positions for which you apply or will apply, will be processed exclusively for personnel selection and recruitment, by means of paper or electronic supports which can guarantee data safety and confidentiality throughout the process. 

The data submission is not mandatory and is volunteer; lacking data and missing authorization to personal information processing imply impossibility for Ausonia srl and its subsidiaries and participated companies to carry on the profile selection. 

We suggest not to submit sensitive data, unless they are strictly required in order to begin the work relationship. Your data may be communicated, exclusively for the above purposes, to companies directly or indirectly controlled by Ausonia srl or linked to Ausonia srl, standing the adoption by these companies of safety and confidentiality measures equivalent to the ones of Ausonia srl. 

Your personal data will be kept by Ausonia srl for a maximum of two years from the insertion date or the latest update you will perform on your personal data. During this period, you may excercise the rights pursuant to art. 7 Italian Decree Law. 196/03, among which:

Obtaining confirmation that your personal data exist.
Asking for your personal data updating, correction, integration, cancellation, transformation in anonymous form or blockage.
Opposing to data processing for legitimate reasons.

You may exercise these rights writing to: 

Ausonia srl  
Via Favara (SP 62), 452/C
91025 Marsala - TP, Italy 
ausonia@ausonia.net 

Owner of the data is Ausonia srl. The processing of your personal data will follow principles of fairness, equity and transparency, protecting your personal data confidentiality and your rights.

I give my authorization to process my sensitive data

I GIVE MY AUTHORIZATION TO PROCESS MY SENSITIVE DATA

* Mandatory field

Personal data

SURNAME

NAME

BIRTH DATE

GENDER

MOBILE PHONE NUMBER

EMAIL ADDRESS

RESIDENCE COUNTRY

RESIDENCE REGION

RESIDENCE PROVINCE

RESIDENCE TOWN

AVAILABILITY TO TRAVEL

AVAILABILITY FOR STAGE

All fields are required

Studies

Education

GRADE

EDUCATION SCHOOL

UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES

GRADE

UNDERGRADUATE STUDIES SCHOOL

POST-GRADUATION STUDIES

GRADE

POST-GRADUATION STUDIES SCHOOL

KEY COMPETENCE AREA

Work experience/CV

NOTES (MAX 500 CHARACTERS)

CV ATTACHMENT (2 MB MAX FILE SIZE)

Main working experience

COMPANY NAME

FIELD OF OPERATION

COUNTRY

TOWN

JOB POSITION

DURATION (YEARS)

ANNUAL GROSS SALARY

Second working experience

COMPANY NAME

FIELD OF OPERATION

COUNTRY

TOWN

JOB POSITION

DURATION (YEARS)

ANNUAL GROSS SALARY

Third working experience

COMPANY NAME

FIELD OF OPERATION

COUNTRY

TOWN

JOB POSITION

DURATION (YEARS)

ANNUAL GROSS SALARY

Languages

MOTHER TONGUE

English language

SPEAKING

LISTENING

WRITING

READING

OTHER LANGUAGE

Computer skills

INTERNET KNOWLEDGE

MS OFFICE/OUTLOOK

MS OFFICE/WORD

MS OFFICE/EXCEL

MS OFFICE/POWERPOINT

AUTOCAD

AUTODESK INVENTOR

ADOBE PHOTOSHOP

INDESIGN

QUARK EXPRESS

OTHER

menù